Keyboard Shortcuts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 17: | Line 17: | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Walk || <code>Shift</code> | | Walk || <code>Shift</code> | ||
|- | |||
| Sprint || <code>C</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Crawl/Stand || <code>R</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 27: | Line 31: | ||
! Control !! Keybind | ! Control !! Keybind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Rotate left || <code>Numpad 7</code> | ||
|- | |||
| Rotate right || <code>Numpad 9</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Reset || <code>Numpad 8</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Zoom in || <code>Numpad 6</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Zoom out || <code>Numpad 4</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Reset zoom || <code>Numpad 5</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 38: | Line 52: | ||
! Control !! Keybind | ! Control !! Keybind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Use || <code>Mouse left</code> | ||
|- | |||
| Use secondary || <code>Mouse right</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Activate item in hand || <code>Z</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Alternative activate item in hand || <code>Alt + Z</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Activate item in world || <code>E</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Alternative activate item in world || <code>Alt + Mouse left, Alt + E</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Drop item || <code>Q</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Examine || <code>Shift + Mouse left</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Swap hands || <code>X</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Resist grab || <code>B</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Swap hands (other direction) || <code>Shift + X</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Move stored item || <code>Mouse left</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Rotate stored item || <code>Mouse right</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Save item location || <code>Mouse middle</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 49: | Line 88: | ||
! Control !! Keybind | ! Control !! Keybind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Smart-equip to backpack || <code>Shift + B</code> | ||
|- | |||
| Smart-equip to belt || <code>Shift + E</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Smart-equip to back slot || <code>F</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Open backpack || <code>V</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Open belt || <code>Shift + V</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Throw item || <code>Ctrl + Q</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Pull object || <code>Ctrl + Mouse left</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Move pulled object || <code>Ctrl + Mouse right</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Release pulled object || <code>H</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Point at location || <code>Shift + Mouse middle</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Rotate clockwise || <code>R</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Rotate counterclockwise || <code>Shift + R</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Flip || <code>F</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 60: | Line 123: | ||
! Control !! Keybind | ! Control !! Keybind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Focus chat || <code>T</code> | ||
|- | |||
| Focus chat (IC) || <code>.</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Focus chat (Emote) || <code>Shift + '</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Focus chat (Whisper) || <code>,</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Focus chat (Radio) || <code>;</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Focus chat (LOOC) || <code>Shift + 9</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Focus chat (OOC) || <code>[</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Focus chat (Admin) || <code>]</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Focus chat (Dead) || <code>\</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Focus chat (Console) || <code>/</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Cycle channel (forward) || <code>Tab</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Cycle channel (backward) || <code>Ctrl + Tab</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Open character menu || <code>Shift + C</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Open crafting menu || <code>G</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Open guidebook || <code>Numpad 0</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Open inventory || <code>I</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Open language menu || <code>L</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Open admin help || <code>F1</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Open action menu || <code>K</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Open emotes menu || <code>Y</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle round end summary window || <code>F9</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Open entity spawn menu || <code>F5</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Open sandbox menu || <code>B</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Open tile spawn menu || <code>F6</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Open decal spawn menu || <code>F8</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Open admin menu || <code>F7</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Close all windows || <code>Shift + Escape</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Close recent window || <code>Unbound</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle game menu || <code>F10</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Close recent window or toggle game menu || <code>Escape</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 71: | Line 192: | ||
! Control !! Keybind | ! Control !! Keybind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Target head || <code>Unbound</code> | ||
|- | |||
| Target chest || <code>Unbound</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Target groin || <code>Unbound</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Target left arm || <code>Unbound</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Target left hand || <code>Unbound</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Target right arm || <code>Unbound</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Target right hand || <code>Unbound</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Target left leg || <code>Unbound</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Target left foot || <code>Unbound</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Target right leg || <code>Unbound</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Target right foot || <code>Unbound</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 82: | Line 223: | ||
! Control !! Keybind | ! Control !! Keybind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Take screenshot || <code>F2</code> | ||
|- | |||
| Take screenshot (without UI) || <code>Shift + F2</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Toggle fullscreen || <code>F11</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 93: | Line 238: | ||
! Control !! Keybind | ! Control !! Keybind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Hotbar slot 1 || <code>1</code> | ||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot 2 || <code>2</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot 3 || <code>3</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot 4 || <code>4</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot 5 || <code>5</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot 6 || <code>6</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot 7 || <code>7</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot 8 || <code>8</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot 9 || <code>9</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot 0 || <code>0</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot Shift + 1 || <code>Shift + 1</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot Shift + 2 || <code>Shift + 2</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot Shift + 3 || <code>Shift + 3</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot Shift + 4 || <code>Shift + 4</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot Shift + 5 || <code>Shift + 5</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot Shift + 6 || <code>Shift + 6</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot Shift + 7 || <code>Shift + 7</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot Shift + 8 || <code>Shift + 8</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot Shift + 9 || <code>Shift + 9</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hotbar slot Shift + 0 || <code>Shift + 0</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 104: | Line 287: | ||
! Control !! Keybind | ! Control !! Keybind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Strafe up || <code>W</code> | ||
|- | |||
| Strafe right || <code>D</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Strafe left || <code>A</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Strafe down || <code>S</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Rotate left || <code>Q</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Rotate right || <code>E</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Brake || <code>Space</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 16:52, 28 October 2025
🚧 Work in Progress
This page is currently under active development and may be incomplete or subject to revision.
Last Updated: 2025-10-21
Editor: jellygato
All of these keybinds can be rebound via the in-game Options menu.
Movement
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Move Up | W
|
| Move Left | A
|
| Move Down | S
|
| Move Right | D
|
| Walk | Shift
|
| Sprint | C
|
| Crawl/Stand | R
|
Camera
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Rotate left | Numpad 7
|
| Rotate right | Numpad 9
|
| Reset | Numpad 8
|
| Zoom in | Numpad 6
|
| Zoom out | Numpad 4
|
| Reset zoom | Numpad 5
|
Basic Interaction
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Use | Mouse left
|
| Use secondary | Mouse right
|
| Activate item in hand | Z
|
| Alternative activate item in hand | Alt + Z
|
| Activate item in world | E
|
| Alternative activate item in world | Alt + Mouse left, Alt + E
|
| Drop item | Q
|
| Examine | Shift + Mouse left
|
| Swap hands | X
|
| Resist grab | B
|
| Swap hands (other direction) | Shift + X
|
| Move stored item | Mouse left
|
| Rotate stored item | Mouse right
|
| Save item location | Mouse middle
|
Advanced Interaction
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Smart-equip to backpack | Shift + B
|
| Smart-equip to belt | Shift + E
|
| Smart-equip to back slot | F
|
| Open backpack | V
|
| Open belt | Shift + V
|
| Throw item | Ctrl + Q
|
| Pull object | Ctrl + Mouse left
|
| Move pulled object | Ctrl + Mouse right
|
| Release pulled object | H
|
| Point at location | Shift + Mouse middle
|
| Rotate clockwise | R
|
| Rotate counterclockwise | Shift + R
|
| Flip | F
|
User Interface
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Focus chat | T
|
| Focus chat (IC) | .
|
| Focus chat (Emote) | Shift + '
|
| Focus chat (Whisper) | ,
|
| Focus chat (Radio) | ;
|
| Focus chat (LOOC) | Shift + 9
|
| Focus chat (OOC) | [
|
| Focus chat (Admin) | ]
|
| Focus chat (Dead) | \
|
| Focus chat (Console) | /
|
| Cycle channel (forward) | Tab
|
| Cycle channel (backward) | Ctrl + Tab
|
| Open character menu | Shift + C
|
| Open crafting menu | G
|
| Open guidebook | Numpad 0
|
| Open inventory | I
|
| Open language menu | L
|
| Open admin help | F1
|
| Open action menu | K
|
| Open emotes menu | Y
|
| Toggle round end summary window | F9
|
| Open entity spawn menu | F5
|
| Open sandbox menu | B
|
| Open tile spawn menu | F6
|
| Open decal spawn menu | F8
|
| Open admin menu | F7
|
| Close all windows | Shift + Escape
|
| Close recent window | Unbound
|
| Toggle game menu | F10
|
| Close recent window or toggle game menu | Escape
|
Targeting
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Target head | Unbound
|
| Target chest | Unbound
|
| Target groin | Unbound
|
| Target left arm | Unbound
|
| Target left hand | Unbound
|
| Target right arm | Unbound
|
| Target right hand | Unbound
|
| Target left leg | Unbound
|
| Target left foot | Unbound
|
| Target right leg | Unbound
|
| Target right foot | Unbound
|
Miscellaneous
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Take screenshot | F2
|
| Take screenshot (without UI) | Shift + F2
|
| Toggle fullscreen | F11
|
Hotbar
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Hotbar slot 1 | 1
|
| Hotbar slot 2 | 2
|
| Hotbar slot 3 | 3
|
| Hotbar slot 4 | 4
|
| Hotbar slot 5 | 5
|
| Hotbar slot 6 | 6
|
| Hotbar slot 7 | 7
|
| Hotbar slot 8 | 8
|
| Hotbar slot 9 | 9
|
| Hotbar slot 0 | 0
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 1 | Shift + 1
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 2 | Shift + 2
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 3 | Shift + 3
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 4 | Shift + 4
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 5 | Shift + 5
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 6 | Shift + 6
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 7 | Shift + 7
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 8 | Shift + 8
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 9 | Shift + 9
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 0 | Shift + 0
|
Shuttle
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Strafe up | W
|
| Strafe right | D
|
| Strafe left | A
|
| Strafe down | S
|
| Rotate left | Q
|
| Rotate right | E
|
| Brake | Space
|
Map Editor
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Example | Example
|
Development
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Example | Example
|