Keyboard Shortcuts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
No edit summary |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 1: | Line 1: | ||
{{WIP|lastUpdated=2025-10- | {{WIP|lastUpdated=2025-10-28|editor=jellygato}} | ||
All of these keybinds can be rebound via the in-game '''Options''' menu. | All of these keybinds can be rebound via the in-game '''Options''' menu. | ||
| Line 62: | Line 62: | ||
| Activate item in world || <code>E</code> | | Activate item in world || <code>E</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Alternative activate item in world || <code>Alt + Mouse left | | Alternative activate item in world || <code>Alt + Mouse left</code> <code>Alt + E</code> | ||
|- | |- | ||
| Drop item || <code>Q</code> | | Drop item || <code>Q</code> | ||
| Line 310: | Line 310: | ||
! Control !! Keybind | ! Control !! Keybind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Place object || <code>Mouse left</code> | ||
|- | |||
| Cancel placement || <code>Mouse right</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Place in grid || <code>Ctrl + Mouse left</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Place line || <code>Shift + Mouse left</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Rotate || <code>Mouse middle</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Flip || <code>Ctrl + Mouse middle</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Copy || <code>P</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
| Line 321: | Line 333: | ||
! Control !! Keybind | ! Control !! Keybind | ||
|- | |- | ||
| | | Open console || <code>`</code> | ||
|- | |||
| Show debug monitors || <code>F3</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Hide UI || <code>Shift + F4</code> | |||
|- | |||
| Inspect entity || <code>Alt + V</code> | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 17:05, 28 October 2025
🚧 Work in Progress
This page is currently under active development and may be incomplete or subject to revision.
Last Updated: 2025-10-28
Editor: jellygato
All of these keybinds can be rebound via the in-game Options menu.
Movement
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Move Up | W
|
| Move Left | A
|
| Move Down | S
|
| Move Right | D
|
| Walk | Shift
|
| Sprint | C
|
| Crawl/Stand | R
|
Camera
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Rotate left | Numpad 7
|
| Rotate right | Numpad 9
|
| Reset | Numpad 8
|
| Zoom in | Numpad 6
|
| Zoom out | Numpad 4
|
| Reset zoom | Numpad 5
|
Basic Interaction
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Use | Mouse left
|
| Use secondary | Mouse right
|
| Activate item in hand | Z
|
| Alternative activate item in hand | Alt + Z
|
| Activate item in world | E
|
| Alternative activate item in world | Alt + Mouse left Alt + E
|
| Drop item | Q
|
| Examine | Shift + Mouse left
|
| Swap hands | X
|
| Resist grab | B
|
| Swap hands (other direction) | Shift + X
|
| Move stored item | Mouse left
|
| Rotate stored item | Mouse right
|
| Save item location | Mouse middle
|
Advanced Interaction
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Smart-equip to backpack | Shift + B
|
| Smart-equip to belt | Shift + E
|
| Smart-equip to back slot | F
|
| Open backpack | V
|
| Open belt | Shift + V
|
| Throw item | Ctrl + Q
|
| Pull object | Ctrl + Mouse left
|
| Move pulled object | Ctrl + Mouse right
|
| Release pulled object | H
|
| Point at location | Shift + Mouse middle
|
| Rotate clockwise | R
|
| Rotate counterclockwise | Shift + R
|
| Flip | F
|
User Interface
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Focus chat | T
|
| Focus chat (IC) | .
|
| Focus chat (Emote) | Shift + '
|
| Focus chat (Whisper) | ,
|
| Focus chat (Radio) | ;
|
| Focus chat (LOOC) | Shift + 9
|
| Focus chat (OOC) | [
|
| Focus chat (Admin) | ]
|
| Focus chat (Dead) | \
|
| Focus chat (Console) | /
|
| Cycle channel (forward) | Tab
|
| Cycle channel (backward) | Ctrl + Tab
|
| Open character menu | Shift + C
|
| Open crafting menu | G
|
| Open guidebook | Numpad 0
|
| Open inventory | I
|
| Open language menu | L
|
| Open admin help | F1
|
| Open action menu | K
|
| Open emotes menu | Y
|
| Toggle round end summary window | F9
|
| Open entity spawn menu | F5
|
| Open sandbox menu | B
|
| Open tile spawn menu | F6
|
| Open decal spawn menu | F8
|
| Open admin menu | F7
|
| Close all windows | Shift + Escape
|
| Close recent window | Unbound
|
| Toggle game menu | F10
|
| Close recent window or toggle game menu | Escape
|
Targeting
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Target head | Unbound
|
| Target chest | Unbound
|
| Target groin | Unbound
|
| Target left arm | Unbound
|
| Target left hand | Unbound
|
| Target right arm | Unbound
|
| Target right hand | Unbound
|
| Target left leg | Unbound
|
| Target left foot | Unbound
|
| Target right leg | Unbound
|
| Target right foot | Unbound
|
Miscellaneous
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Take screenshot | F2
|
| Take screenshot (without UI) | Shift + F2
|
| Toggle fullscreen | F11
|
Hotbar
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Hotbar slot 1 | 1
|
| Hotbar slot 2 | 2
|
| Hotbar slot 3 | 3
|
| Hotbar slot 4 | 4
|
| Hotbar slot 5 | 5
|
| Hotbar slot 6 | 6
|
| Hotbar slot 7 | 7
|
| Hotbar slot 8 | 8
|
| Hotbar slot 9 | 9
|
| Hotbar slot 0 | 0
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 1 | Shift + 1
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 2 | Shift + 2
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 3 | Shift + 3
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 4 | Shift + 4
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 5 | Shift + 5
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 6 | Shift + 6
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 7 | Shift + 7
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 8 | Shift + 8
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 9 | Shift + 9
|
| Hotbar slot Shift + 0 | Shift + 0
|
Shuttle
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Strafe up | W
|
| Strafe right | D
|
| Strafe left | A
|
| Strafe down | S
|
| Rotate left | Q
|
| Rotate right | E
|
| Brake | Space
|
Map Editor
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Place object | Mouse left
|
| Cancel placement | Mouse right
|
| Place in grid | Ctrl + Mouse left
|
| Place line | Shift + Mouse left
|
| Rotate | Mouse middle
|
| Flip | Ctrl + Mouse middle
|
| Copy | P
|
Development
| Control | Keybind |
|---|---|
| Open console | `
|
| Show debug monitors | F3
|
| Hide UI | Shift + F4
|
| Inspect entity | Alt + V
|