Communication Shortcuts: Difference between revisions
Jump to navigation
Jump to search
Created page with "{{WIP|lastUpdated=2025-10-28|editor=jellygato}} Omu Station has many individual channels to communicate with based on factors such as role, species, or trait. Here is a list of how to access those channels. {| class="wikitable sortable" |+ Radio Channels |- ! Title !! Shortcut !! Usage |- | style="color:#4cabb3" | Astral Murmur || :a || Cosmic Cult antagonists |- | style="color:#4cabb3" | Command || :c || Command personnel |- | style="color:#4cabb3" | Engineering || :e..." |
No edit summary |
||
| Line 41: | Line 41: | ||
|black | |black | ||
| style="background:#000000; color:#ffffff; font-family:monospace;" |#000000 | | style="background:#000000; color:#ffffff; font-family:monospace;" |#000000 | ||
|} | |||
{| class="wikitable sortable" | |||
|+ Collective Mind Channels | |||
|- | |||
! Title !! Shortcut !! Usage | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Glorpmind || +a || ??? | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Binary || +b || Silicon, AI, Research Director | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Dronemind || +d || Drones | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Blobmind || +e || Blob antagonist creatures | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Fishmind || +f || Space carp | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Hivemind || +h || Changelings? | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Mansus Link || +m || Heretic antagonists | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Piepmind || +p || Mice? | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Shadowmind || +q || Shadowlings? | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Empathy || +s || Shadowkin | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Tidemind || +t || Tiders...? | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Binglemind || +w || Bingle antagonists | |||
|- | |||
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Hivemind || +z || Different hivemind from +h | |||
|} | |} | ||
Revision as of 18:22, 28 October 2025
🚧 Work in Progress
This page is currently under active development and may be incomplete or subject to revision.
Last Updated: 2025-10-28
Editor: jellygato
Omu Station has many individual channels to communicate with based on factors such as role, species, or trait. Here is a list of how to access those channels.
| Title | Shortcut | Usage |
|---|---|---|
| Astral Murmur | :a | Cosmic Cult antagonists |
| Command | :c | Command personnel |
| Engineering | :e | Engineering department |
| Freelance | :f | ?? |
| CentComm | :h | NTR? BSO? People who talk to CentComm |
| Medical | :m | Medical department |
| Science | :n | Science department |
| Prison | :p | Prisoners and Security personnel |
| Future | :q | ?? |
| Security | :s | Security department |
| Syndicate | :t | Syndicate antagonists |
| Supply | :u | Cargo department |
| Service | :v | Service department |
| Xenoborg | :x | ?? |
| CentComm | :y | ??? we have two channels for CentComm? |
| Mothership | :z | ?? |
| black | #000000 |
| Title | Shortcut | Usage |
|---|---|---|
| Glorpmind | +a | ??? |
| Binary | +b | Silicon, AI, Research Director |
| Dronemind | +d | Drones |
| Blobmind | +e | Blob antagonist creatures |
| Fishmind | +f | Space carp |
| Hivemind | +h | Changelings? |
| Mansus Link | +m | Heretic antagonists |
| Piepmind | +p | Mice? |
| Shadowmind | +q | Shadowlings? |
| Empathy | +s | Shadowkin |
| Tidemind | +t | Tiders...? |
| Binglemind | +w | Bingle antagonists |
| Hivemind | +z | Different hivemind from +h |