Communication Shortcuts: Difference between revisions

From OmuStation
Jump to navigation Jump to search
Jellygato (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Jellygato (talk | contribs)
No edit summary
Line 9: Line 9:
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Astral Murmur || :a || Cosmic Cult antagonists
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Astral Murmur || :a || Cosmic Cult antagonists
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Command || :c || Command personnel
| style="color:#fcdf03" | Command || :c || Command personnel
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Engineering || :e || Engineering department
| style="color:#ff733c" | Engineering || :e || Engineering department
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Freelance || :f || ??
| style="color:#f6ce64" | Freelance || :f || ??
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | CentComm || :h || NTR? BSO? People who talk to CentComm
| style="color:#4cabb3" | CentComm || :h || NTR? BSO? People who talk to CentComm? Appears in game but has no yml apparently
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Medical || :m || Medical department
| style="color:#57b8f0" | Medical || :m || Medical department
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Science || :n || Science department
| style="color:#cd7ccd" | Science || :n || Science department
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Prison || :p || Prisoners and Security personnel
| style="color:#ffa500" | Prison || :p || Prisoners and Security personnel
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Future || :q || ??
| style="color:#91e8e5" | Future || :q || ??
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Security || :s || Security department
| style="color:#ff4242" | Security || :s || Security department
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Syndicate || :t || Syndicate antagonists
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Syndicate || :t || Syndicate antagonists
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Supply || :u || Cargo department
| style="color:#8f4a4b" | Supply || :u || Cargo department
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Service || :v || Service department
| style="color:#539c00" | Service || :v || Service department
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Xenoborg || :x || ??
| style="color:#2288ff" | Xenoborg || :x || ??
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | CentComm || :y || ??? we have two channels for CentComm?
| style="color:#2681a5" | CentComm || :y || ??? we have two channels for CentComm?
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Mothership || :z || ??
| style="color:#ff2222" | Mothership || :z || ??
|-
|black
| style="background:#000000; color:#ffffff; font-family:monospace;" |#000000
|}
|}


Line 48: Line 45:
! Title !! Shortcut !! Usage
! Title !! Shortcut !! Usage
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Glorpmind || +a || ???
| style="color:#d600bd" | Glorpmind || +a || Abductor antagonists
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Binary || +b || Silicon, AI, Research Director
| style="color:#5ed7aa" | Binary || +b || Silicon, AI, Research Director
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Dronemind || +d || Drones
| style="color:#6e979a" | Dronemind || +d || Drones
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Blobmind || +e || Blob antagonist creatures
| style="color:#637b19" | Blobmind || +e || Blob antagonist creatures
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Fishmind || +f || Space carp
| style="color:#787878" | Fishmind || +f || Space carp and space dragon antagonists
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Hivemind || +h || Changelings?
| style="color:#ffa000" | Hivemind || +h || Changeling antagonists
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Mansus Link || +m || Heretic antagonists
| style="color:#237500" | Mansus Link || +m || Heretic antagonists
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Piepmind || +p || Mice?
| style="color:#c18851" | Piepmind || +p || Mice
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Shadowmind || +q || Shadowlings?
| style="color:#77698d" | Shadowmind || +q || Shadowlings?
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Empathy || +s || Shadowkin
| style="color:#7f32a8" | Empathy || +s || Shadowkin
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Tidemind || +t || Tiders...?
| style="color:#8c8c8c" | Tidemind || +t || Tiders...?
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Binglemind || +w || Bingle antagonists
| style="color:#386a9b" | Binglemind || +w || Bingle antagonists
|-
|-
| style="color:#4cabb3" | Hivemind || +z || Different hivemind from +h
| style="color:#8c3986" | Hivemind || +z || Xenomorph hivemind
|}
|}

Revision as of 18:35, 28 October 2025

🚧 Work in Progress

This page is currently under active development and may be incomplete or subject to revision.


Last Updated: 2025-10-28
Editor: jellygato


Omu Station has many individual channels to communicate with based on factors such as role, species, or trait. Here is a list of how to access those channels.

Radio Channels
Title Shortcut Usage
Astral Murmur :a Cosmic Cult antagonists
Command :c Command personnel
Engineering :e Engineering department
Freelance :f ??
CentComm :h NTR? BSO? People who talk to CentComm? Appears in game but has no yml apparently
Medical :m Medical department
Science :n Science department
Prison :p Prisoners and Security personnel
Future :q ??
Security :s Security department
Syndicate :t Syndicate antagonists
Supply :u Cargo department
Service :v Service department
Xenoborg :x ??
CentComm :y ??? we have two channels for CentComm?
Mothership :z ??
Collective Mind Channels
Title Shortcut Usage
Glorpmind +a Abductor antagonists
Binary +b Silicon, AI, Research Director
Dronemind +d Drones
Blobmind +e Blob antagonist creatures
Fishmind +f Space carp and space dragon antagonists
Hivemind +h Changeling antagonists
Mansus Link +m Heretic antagonists
Piepmind +p Mice
Shadowmind +q Shadowlings?
Empathy +s Shadowkin
Tidemind +t Tiders...?
Binglemind +w Bingle antagonists
Hivemind +z Xenomorph hivemind